SIDEWALK BRANDS LIMITED

Company number SC283061



Last updated 1 September 2018
Registered office address
ABERCORN HOUSE 79 RENFREW ROAD PAISLEY PA3 4DA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 May 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DALGLEN (NO. 970) LIMITED2 June 2005
CONCEPT BRAND MANAGEMENT 2005 LIMITED12 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/08/114 August 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/08/2011 FROM UNIT 11, WILSON BUSINESS PARK 1 QUEEN ELIZABETH AVEN HILLINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GLASGOW G52 4NQView PDF
04/08/114 August 2011EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
10/05/1110 May 2011Annual return made up to 11 April 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company