SIEMENS BUILDING TECHNOLOGIES SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Dec 2009

Address

SIEMENS BUILDING TECHNOLOGIES SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED
21-23 STATION ROAD
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 8ES
(177 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Other non-store retail sale

Repair not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01856129
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1984
Dissolution Date:
30 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
23 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2009
Filed on:
23 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 158 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerard Gent
31 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Neil Sansbury
31 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BEWATOR LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2008
BEWATOR GROUP LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2002
BEWATOR COTAG LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 1999
METRIC SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 1998
BEWATOR (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/08/2009 FROM
FARADAY HOUSE
SIR WILLIAM SIEMENS SQUARE
FRIMLEY CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 8QD
Changed 7 Aug 2009

BRECON HOUSE WILLIAM BROWN CLOSE
LLANTARNAM PARK CWMBRAN
NEWPORT
NP44 3AB
Changed 14 Sep 2007

ALBANY STREET
NEWPORT
SOUTH WALES
NP20 5XW
Changed 24 Mar 2006

MERCERS ROW
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 8EX
Changed 27 Nov 2001

LOVE LANE
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 1YG
Changed 26 Oct 1998

MUNTERS HOUSE
BLACKSTONE ROAD
HUNTINGDON PE18 6EF
Changed 10 Mar 1992

UNITS 4 & 5
CAMBURY 2000
CAMBURY PARK ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES KT2 8HU
Changed 28 Nov 1990

15/19 CAVENDISH PLACE
LONDON W1M 0DD
Changed 24 Jun 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sbtsp.co.uk
www.siemensbuildingtechnologiessecurityproducts.co.uk
www.siemensbuildingtechnologiessecurityproducts.com
www.sbtsp.com
www.sbtsp.org.uk
www.siemensbuildingtechnologiessecurityproducts.org
www.siemensbuildingtechnologiessecurityproducts.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 23 Jun 2009 9
30 Sep 2007 18 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 25 Jul 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 9 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 31 Jan 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
158 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years