SIENA PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

SIENA PROPERTIES LIMITED
UNIT 2
7C HIGH STREET
BARNET
UNITED KINGDOM
EN5 5UE
(186 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05187836
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £11,511 £25,724 £2,473
Debtors: £132,164 £77,312 £55,705
Creditors due within one year: £141,221 £104,644 £58,542
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,454 -£1,608 -£364
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,308 £357 £152
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Howard
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
23 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Moira Paganelli
23 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIENA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

11 ASHURST ROAD
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN4 9LE
Changed 3 Mar 2015

11 ASHURST ROAD
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN4 9LE
Changed 4 Aug 2006

35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1XW
Changed 11 Jul 2006

THE STUDIO
SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3EW
Changed 4 Aug 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Oct 2017 19
31 Mar 2015 23 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 17 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years