SIG DORMANT COMPANY NUMBER FOURTEEN LIMITED

Company number 04389961



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
ADSETTS HOUSE 16 EUROPA VIEW SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK SHEFFIELD UNITED KINGDOM S9 1XH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2019

Next statement due by 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G R M DISTRIBUTION LIMITED7 February 2018


Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£386.33k
Fixed assets
£1
Shareholders funds
£386.33k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company