SIG DORMANT COMPANY NUMBER SEVEN LIMITED

Company number 02512707



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
ADSETTS HOUSE 16 EUROPA VIEW SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK SHEFFIELD UNITED KINGDOM S9 1XH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2019

Next statement due by 24 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KOMFORT HOLDINGS LIMITED23 June 2000
KOMFORT OFFICE ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED31 July 2000
KOMFORT SYSTEMS LIMITED5 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
23/07/1823 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD CHARLES MONRO / 29/06/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Shareholders funds
£0
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company