SIG MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Address

SIG MANUFACTURING LIMITED
SIGNET HOUSE 17 EUROPA VIEW
SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK
SHEFFIELD
S9 1XH
Classification:

Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01223374
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 1975 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£26,800,000.00 on 15 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Jackson
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Monro
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
24 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LEADERFLUSH + SHAPLAND LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2010
LEADERFLUSH DOORS LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

MILNHAY ROAD LANGLEY MILL
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 4AZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jun 2011

SIGNET HOUSE 17 EUROPA VIEW
SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK
SHEFFIELD
S9 1XH
Changed 22 Sep 2010

MILNHAY ROAD
LANGLEY MILL
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 4AZ
Changed 8 Jan 2010

51 WATER LANE.
WILMSLOW,
CHESHIRE.
SK9 5BX
Changed 7 Oct 1999

MILNHAY ROAD
LANGLEY MILL
NOTTINGHAM NG16 4AZ
Changed 17 May 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years