SIGHTCARE2000.COM LIMITED

Address

SIGHTCARE2000.COM LIMITED
106-110 HIGH STREET
BENTLEY
DONCASTER
S YORKSHIRE
DN5 0AT
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03927423
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Irene Parkhurst
23 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
11 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Parkhurst
23 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Neil Parkhurst
23 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Alan Parkhurst
11 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Emma Parkhurst- Tubby
23 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIGHT CARE 2000.COM LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

1 CEDAR WALK
CAMPSALL
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 9BZ
Changed 2 Oct 2008

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 25 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sightcare2000.co.uk
www.sightcaretwenty00.co.uk
www.sightcaretwozerozerozero.co.uk
www.sightcaretwenty00.com
www.sightcaretwozerozerozero.com
www.sightcare2000.com
www.sightcaretwozerozerozero.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 24 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years