SIGMA-HSE (UK) LIMITED

Address

SIGMA-HSE (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 2 MOORSIDE POINT
MOORSIDE ROAD
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 7RX
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01962 840 570
Web:
Classification:

Translation and interpretation activities

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06837763
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £10,443 £22,395
Debtors: £127,025 £131,899
Creditors due within one year: £693,501 £521,641
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£556,033 -£367,347
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Surjeet Sampuran
5 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Kavandeep Sampuran
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sampuran Singh
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIGMA SQUARED LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2014
SAMPURAN LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2011
CHILWORTH GROUP LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

FAIRVIEW HOUSE SOUTHDOWN ROAD
SHAWFORD
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO21 2BY
Changed 7 Aug 2014

BETA HOUSE ENTERPRISE ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON SCIENCE PARK
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO16 7NS
Changed 16 Aug 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/05/2009 FROM
11 THE AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO17 1XF
Changed 13 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sigmahse.translations
www.sigmahse.net
www.sigmahse.active
www.sigmahse.org
www.sigmah.se
www.sigmahse.org.uk
www.sigmahse.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 25 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 2 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 31 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years