SIGMACAST IRON LIMITED



Last updated 3 March 2017
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR 15 COLMORE ROW CATHEDRAL CUORT BIRMINGHAM B3 2BH

Company number
04740959
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 May 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

24510 - Casting of iron

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIGMACAST CARDIFF LIMITED2 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/147 February 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/01/2014

View Document

08/11/138 November 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/11/2013 FROM
SUITE 306 FORT PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9FD

View Document

02/08/132 August 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/07/2013

View Document

07/02/137 February 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/01/2013

View Document

13/08/1213 August 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/07/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company