SIGNATURE BEDS LIMITED

Company number 04460842



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
SIGNATURE BEDS LIMITED FAMILY CHOICE MANUFACTURING THOMAS STREET BATLEY WEST YORKSHIRE WF17 8PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2019

Next statement due by 27 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAMILY CHOICE MANUFACTURING LIMITED4 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/06/1813 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 201731/12/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Cash in bank
£169.42k
Current assets
£602.33k
Fixed assets
£276.88k
Current creditors
£336.41k
Shareholders funds
£490.83k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company