SIGNATURE FLIGHT SUPPORT LONDON LUTON LIMITED

Address

SIGNATURE FLIGHT SUPPORT LONDON LUTON LIMITED
HANGAR 63 PERCIVAL WAY
LONDON LUTON AIRPORT
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU2 9NT
Classification:

Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02288275
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 8 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 162 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Johnstone
18 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Daniel Ruback
12 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Benjamin Weaver
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LYNTON AVIATION LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2004
MAGEC AVIATION LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

HANGAR 125, PERCIVAL WAY
LONDON LUTON AIRPORT
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU2 9NT
Changed 16 Jan 2001

HANGAR 63 PERCIVAL WAY
LONDON LUTON AIRPORT
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU2 9NT
Changed 20 Jul 1999

THE GROVE
WARREN LANE
STANMORE MIDDLESEX
HA7 4LY
Changed 3 Apr 1997

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 22 Sep 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sfsll.co.uk
www.signatureflightsupportlondonluton.co.uk
www.signatureflightsupportlondonluton.com
www.sfsll.com
www.signatureflightsupportlondonluton.org
www.signatureflightsupportlondonluton.net
www.signatureflightsupportlondonluton.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 14 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 29 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
162 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years