SIGNATURE REFUELERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR 115 GEORGE STREET EDINBURGH EH2 4JN

Company number
SC197170
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2020

Next statement due by 14 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREER AVIATION LIMITED15 March 2011
BGMGRG LIMITED18 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/03/1516 March 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER BOUWER

View Document (might not be available)

16/03/1516 March 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KATHLEEN KING

View Document

19/02/1519 February 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR YVETTE FREEMAN

View Document

12/02/1512 February 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS YVETTE HELEN FREEMAN

View Document

12/02/1512 February 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL DAVID RUBACK

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SIGNATURE REFUELERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company