SIGNATURE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cinnamon House, Cinnamon Park Crab Lane Fearnhead Warrington England WA2 0XP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Current assets
£87.55k
Fixed assets
£37.58k
Current creditors
£13.55k
Shareholders funds
£111.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
12036538
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
6 June 2019
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2021

Next statement due by 17 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIGNATURE DELIVERY UK LTD27 January 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2226 April 2022 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

03/02/213 February 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEVIN WALLACE

View Document

03/02/213 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/02/213 February 2021 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL KEVIN WALLACE

View Document

03/02/213 February 2021 CESSATION OF AUDLEY COLDSPRING AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company