SIGNET GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Imperial Place 3 Maxwell Road Borehamwood Hertfordshire England WD6 1JN

Company number
00477692
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 January 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RATNERS (JEWELLERS) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY9 February 1987
RATNERS GROUP PLC10 September 1993
SIGNET GROUP PLC12 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/2129 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-01-30

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019 ALTER ARTICLES 26/09/2019

View Document

08/10/198 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 004776920022

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SIGNET GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company