SIGNIFY LIMITED

Address

SIGNIFY LIMITED
354 HILL CROSS AVENUE
HILLCROSS AVENUE
MORDEN
SURREY
ENGLAND
SM4 4EX
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03802970
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £3,179 £64,499 £42,325
Debtors: £133,346 £211,534 £116,853
Creditors due within one year: £46,398 £132,738 £110,255
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £90,127 £143,295 £48,923
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £91,702 £145,264 £51,187
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Wall
25 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Philip Wall
16 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BELLCINE LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

29 HARTFIELD ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 3SG
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Dec 2015

79 CRAVEN GARDENS
LONDON
SW19 8LU
Changed 7 Oct 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/08/2008 FROM
354 HILLCROSS AVENUE
MORDEN
SURREY
SM4 4EX
Changed 4 Aug 2008

80 LONDON ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT2 6PX
Changed 8 Mar 2003

48 GREENWAY
LONDON
SW20 9BH
Changed 24 Jan 2001

HIGHSTONE INFORMATION SERVICES
HIGHSTINE HOUSE, 165 HIGH STREET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5SU
Changed 3 Dec 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 26 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 21 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 6 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 1 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years