SIGNS EXPRESS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Church St Matthews Road Norwich Norfolk NR1 1SP

Company number
06321891
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
24 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2020

Next statement due by 14 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIDEAWHILE 557 LIMITED5 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

14/08/2014 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

13/08/1913 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SIGNS EXPRESS HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company