SIGNS MADE EASY LIMITED

Address

SIGNS MADE EASY LIMITED
20-22 BROOMFIELD HOUSE
BROOMFIELD ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
CO7 7FD
(338 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06620544
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
4 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £56,004 £52,107 £49,812
Debtors: £40,489 £47,762 £44,134
Creditors due within one year: £60,674 £73,793 £66,641
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £36,619 £26,876 £28,105
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £60,751 £57,415 £52,889
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kerron Hughes
16 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
16 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KH SIGNS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

11 EAST HILL
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 2QX
Changed 23 Dec 2016

1 FARADAY CLOSE
GORSE LANE IND. ESTATE
CLACTON-ON-SEA
ESSEX
CO15 4TR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 4 Sep 2017 3
30 Jun 2016 9 Sep 2016 3
30 Jun 2015 25 Aug 2015 2
30 Jun 2014 5 Sep 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 3 Sep 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years