SIGNTEC (UK) LIMITED

Address

SIGNTEC (UK) LIMITED
28 (REAR OF)
WALMLEY ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B76 1QN
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08484278
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,596 £506
Debtors: £2,956 £2,774
Creditors due within one year: £24,197 £9,658
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,645 -£6,378
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,324 £6,364
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Griffiths
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELLARD SIGNS LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2013

Previous Addresses

44 HIGH STREET
ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
B23 6RH
Changed 26 May 2016

40 CENTENARY BUSINESS CENTRE
HAMMOND CLOSE
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 6RY
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Oct 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.signtec.media
www.signtec.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 28 Jun 2017 14
30 Apr 2015 13 Jun 2016 14
30 Apr 2014 3 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years