SIL INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Apr 2015

Address

SIL INDUSTRIES LIMITED
THE MANOR HOUSE
260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
S11 9PS
(1,344 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Casting of light metals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03355694
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1997
Dissolution Date:
13 Apr 2015
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
19 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2011
Filed on:
4 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francis Sachs
22 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

B.S.C. (DIECASTING) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2011
FACTOR 21 PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2011
FACTOR 21 PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

SARGINSONS INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

TORRINGTON AVENUE
COVENTRY
CV4 9AG
Changed 25 Oct 2011

129 QUEEN STREET
CARDIFF
CF1 4BJ
Changed 28 Apr 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.silindustries.co.uk
www.silindustries.org.uk
www.silindustries.lighting
www.silindustries.net
www.sil.industries
www.silindustri.es
www.silindustries.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 19 Nov 2010 7
30 Apr 2009 19 Oct 2009 6
30 Apr 2008 29 Oct 2008 6
30 Apr 2007 2 Dec 2007 8
30 Apr 2006 20 Nov 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months