SILCOTEC EUROPE (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit C1 Antura Bond Close Basingstoke Hampshire United Kingdom RG24 8PZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£4.14k
Current assets
£4.14k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£10.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03280103
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
19 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2021

Next statement due by 3 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B S T ELECTRONICS LIMITED14 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/2125 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-19 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

24/03/2024 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/03/2020 FROM HOLBROOK HOUSE 34-38 HILL RISE RICHMOND TW10 6UA ENGLAND

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SILCOTEC EUROPE (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company