DELLNER POLYMER SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Dellner Silentbloc Uk Ltd Wellington Road Burton-On-Trent England DE14 2AP

Company number
03471683
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
26 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2022

Next statement due by 15 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30200 - Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SILVERTOWN UK LIMITED3 October 2005
SILENTBLOC UK LIMITED2 October 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 NewRegistration of charge 034716830014, created on 2022-05-11

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Previous accounting period extended from 2020-09-30 to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-01 with no updates

View Document

25/06/2025 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NILS HENRIK MIKAEL PETERSSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company