SILHOUETTE IMAGE LIGHTING LIMITED



Last updated 23 May 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 18 ALMA IND EST, STAFFORD ROAD, DARLASTON WEST MIDLANDS WS10 8UA

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2018
Cash in bank
£12.90k
Current assets
£14.26k
Current creditors
£7.28k
Shareholders funds
£269.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01416068
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 11 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITE TOWER SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED23 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/12/195 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

07/12/187 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

06/12/176 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company