SILK AND FRAZIER LIMITED



Legal registered address
WOODCOTE GROVE ASHLEY ROAD EPSOM SURREY KT18 5BW

Company number
03385244
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (1312) LIMITED30 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/1519 May 2015 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/02/153 February 2015 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/01/1520 January 2015 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

05/01/155 January 2015 RE DIVIDEND 11/12/2014

View Document

02/10/142 October 2014 Annual return made up to 20 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SILK AND FRAZIER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company