SILK AND MACKMAN SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 29 August 2020
Legal registered address
NEW MARLBOROUGH HOUSE 90C WROTHAM ROAD GRAVESEND UNITED KINGDOM DA11 0QQ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Cash in bank
£267.00k
Current assets
£1.22m
Fixed assets
£3.14k
Current creditors
£311.01k
Shareholders funds
£915.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04230317
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2020

Next statement due by 21 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIGINET DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED2 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/2010 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/01/2029 January 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/01/2020 FROM NEW MARLBOROUGH HOUSE ARNOLDE CLOSE MEDWAY CITY ESTATE ROCHESTER KENT ME2 4QW

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company