SILKJET PLASTICS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

SILKJET PLASTICS LTD
INSOL HOUSE 39
STATION ROAD
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4AP
(797 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0116 276 2350
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04627716
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£117,000.00 on 2 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
12 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2011
Filed on:
2 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

27 Jan 2015

SILKJET PLASTICS LIMITED (Company Number 04627716) Registered office: Pioneer House, 39 Station Road, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 4AP Principal trading address: 12-18 Lewisher Road, LEICESTER, Leicestershire, LE4 9LR NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that a final meeting of the members of Silkjet Plastics Limited will be held at 11:00 am on 23 March 2015, to be followed at 11:15 am on the same day by a meeting of the creditors of the company. The meetings will be held at Alma Park, Woodway Lane, Claybrooke Parva, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 5FB The meetings are called pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 for the purpose of receiving an account from the Joint Liquidators explaining the manner in which the winding-up of the company has been conducted and to receive any explanation that they may consider necessary. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member or creditor. The following resolutions will be considered at the creditors’ meeting: 1. That the Joint Liquidators report and receipts and payments account be approved. 2. That the Joint Liquidators be granted their release from office. Proxies to be used at the meetings along with a proof of debt form must be returned to the offices of F A Simms & Partners Limited, Alma Park, Woodway Lane, Claybrooke Parva, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 5FB, United Kingdom no later than 12 noon on the working day immediately before the meetings. Names of Insolvency Practitioners calling the meetings: Richard Frank Simms, Carolynn Jean Best Date of Appointment: 11 July 2012 Address of Insolvency Practitioners: Alma Park, Woodway Lane, Claybrooke Parva, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 5FB, United Kingdom IP Numbers 9252, 9683 Contact Name Jennifer Goldsworthy Email Address jgoldsworthy@fasimms.com Telephone Number 01455 555 444 20 January 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terry Box
26 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Glen Wells
18 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CABLE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITITES (THE AGREEMENT) - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

SILKJET (LEICESTER) LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2008
GW 1274 LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

12-18 LEWISHER ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 9LR
Changed 5 Jul 2012

UNIT 5 THE COURTYARD
TIMOTHYS BRIDGE ROAD
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 9NP
Changed 20 Apr 2006

12-18 LEWISHER ROAD
LEICESTER
LE4 9LR
Changed 14 Jan 2005

WINDSOR HOUSE
3 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5JR
Changed 20 Feb 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 12 Nov 2010 3
31 Aug 2009 5 Mar 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 5 Mar 2010 15
31 Dec 2007 31 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 23 Aug 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years