SILVA TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

SILVA TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED
4 ALBRIGHT ROAD
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 8FY
Phone: 020 8150 8055
Phone: 0151 495 3111
Fax: 01895 271 020
Fax: 0151 495 2255
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04626406
Incorporation Date:
31 Dec 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£800.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £3,168 £605 £38,993
Debtors: £74,556 £154,255 £93,664
Creditors due within one year: £1,108,653 £948,130 £613,376
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £517,409 £356,060 £268,308
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £156,436 £244,786 £314,788
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,258,052 £959,975 £722,897
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,258,052 £959,975 £722,897
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Hutton
31 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
31 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Taylor
31 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

THE DECK SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 SUMMERS ROAD
BRUNSWICK BUSINESS PARK
LIVERPOOL
L3 4BL
Changed 30 Sep 2005

THE GARDEN CENTRE
WINDMILL LANE
OSTERLEY
MIDDLESEX TW7 5PR
Changed 30 Dec 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
4 £594.34

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 31 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 13 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years