SILVER FOX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Swallow Court Swallowfields Welwyn Garden City AL7 1SA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£529.13k
Current assets
£853.81k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£387.49k
Shareholders funds
£223.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01318066
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 June 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2021

Next statement due by 2 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

43210 - Electrical installation

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TELEX-TIME-SHARING LIMITED31 December 1979

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-18 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

21/11/1821 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company