SILVER MINE ATTRACTIONS LIMITED

Address

SILVER MINE ATTRACTIONS LIMITED
9 CHESTERMASTER CLOSE
ALMONDSBURY
BRISTOL
BS32 4EH
Classification:

Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04724355
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £2,426 £1,940 £171
Debtors: £6,956 £6,956 £9,093
Creditors due within one year: £224,689 £239,741 £201,236
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£215,307 -£230,845 -£191,972
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£63,549 -£70,009 -£22,374
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Fish
6 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Pickard
22 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (6) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

M.D.W. FISH LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

7 COLLIS LANE
EAST SOMERTON
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR29 4DT
Changed 23 Sep 2015

11 GRANARY CLOSE FREETHORPE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR13 3NB
Changed 6 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 14 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years