SILVER OF THE STARS



Legal registered address
GOLDSMITHS HALL 24 BROUGHTON STREET EDINBURGH EH1 3RH

Company number
SC295131
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2020

Next statement due by 17 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
10/10 TRUST10 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/2018 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/12/193 December 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS EBBA REDMAN GORING

View Document

03/12/193 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MARY MICHEL

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 30/06/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOCK FRANCIS ENCOMBE / 09/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SILVER OF THE STARS
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company