SILVER REED (2000) LIMITED

Address

SILVER REED (2000) LIMITED
DOOLITTLE YARD
FROGHALL ROAD
AMPTHILL
BEDS
MK45 2NW
(375 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02526513
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£75,000.00 on 20 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dieter Schuhmacher
before 30 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Margaret Stannard
before 30 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2001
CONFIDENTIAL INVOICE DISCOUNTING LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 1999
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 1993

Previous Company Names

SILVER OFFICE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/04/2009 FROM
3 GARNET CLOSE
GREY CAINE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4GL
Changed 27 Apr 2009

UNIT 'C' HOLLY INDUSTRIAL PARK
IMPERIAL WAY
WATFORD
HERTS WD2 4YP
Changed 13 Jan 1994

8 HOLLYBUSH CLOSE
OXHEY
WATFORD
HERTS, WD1 4RR
Changed 2 Oct 1992

AQUIS COURT
31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 4RF
Changed 16 Sep 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.silverreed.equipment
www.silverreed.motorcycles
www.silverreed.and
www.silverreed.org
www.silverreed.office
www.silverreed.org.uk
www.silverreed.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 25 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 22 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 6 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 9 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 10 Nov 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years