SILVER ROOF LIMITED



Legal registered address
Griffins Tavistock House South Tavistock Square London WC1H 9LG

Latest financial results as of 30 November 2017
Cash in bank
£2.06k
Current assets
£52.09k
Fixed assets
£4.78k
Current creditors
£35.37k
Shareholders funds
£21.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07946990
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
13 February 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POD LIVING LTD4 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2321 July 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

21/07/2321 July 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

21/04/2321 April 2023 Notice of final account prior to dissolution

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/07/2019 FROM UNIT B BELGRAVE COURT, CAXTON ROAD FULWOOD PRESTON PR2 9PL

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW BRUCE KELL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company