SILVER SEWING MACHINES LTD.

Address

SILVER SEWING MACHINES LTD.
UNITS D + E RECTORY BUSINESS CENTRE
RECTORY ROAD
RUSHDEN
NN10 0AH
Phone: 01933 311 888
Fax: 01933 312 888
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06825342
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Dec 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Kimberley
20 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABBEYMAY LTD.
Changed 27 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/06/2009 FROM
TEMPLE HOUSE 20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4XH
Changed 29 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.silversewingmachines.com
www.silversewing.video
www.silversewing.trade
www.silversewingmachines.video
www.silversewingmachines.equipment
www.silversewingmachines.trade
www.silversewingmachines.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 3 Jun 2015 4
28 Feb 2014 12 May 2014 3
28 Feb 2013 1 May 2013 3
29 Feb 2012 6 Aug 2012 6
28 Feb 2011 3 Nov 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years