SILVERCHIP LIMITED

Address

SILVERCHIP LIMITED
THE SHARP PROJECT GOLD 153
THORP ROAD
MANCHESTER
M40 5BJ
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 241 3334
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06754526
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£250.00 on 25 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £70,179 £53,121 £50,131
Debtors: £71,089 £53,769 £82,745
Creditors due within one year: £94,283 £71,488 £83,324
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £63,198 £63,142 £49,552
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,592
Total Assets less Liabilities: £80,959 £80,451 £53,267
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £80,959 £80,451 £53,267
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Liam Bateman
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jamie Mcmullan
25 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SILVER CHIP SYSTEMS LTD.
Changed 3 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

PETER HOUSE OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5AN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Oct 2013

1 LOWRY PLAZA THE QUAYS
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE
M50 3UB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Mar 2013

PETER HOUSE OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5AN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jan 2012

SEATON HOUSE 61 WELLINGTON STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 3AD
Changed 14 Apr 2011

UNIT 411, HOULDSWORTH MILL
HOULDSWORTH STREET REDDISH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK5 6DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jul 2010

13 ST ANNES ROAD
DENTON
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M34 3DY
Changed 26 Mar 2010

TOWERS BUSINESS PARK
WILMSLOW ROAD DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
M20 2YY
Changed 23 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 26 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 9 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 4 Sep 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years