SILVERJET AVIATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
31ST FLOOR 40 BANK STREET LONDON E14 5NR

Company number
05076741
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 April 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIZJET AVIATION LIMITED27 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/1315 February 2013 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/01/2013

View Document

10/01/1310 January 2013 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/07/2012

View Document

06/09/126 September 2012 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

05/07/125 July 2012 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/06/1228 June 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SILVERJET AVIATION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company