SILVERLINK TRAIN SERVICES LIMITED

Address

SILVERLINK TRAIN SERVICES LIMITED
NATIONAL EXPRESS HOUSE BIRMINGHAM COACH STATION, MILL LANE
DIGBETH
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B5 6DD
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03007935
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,001.00 on 2 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Chivers
5 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dianne Robinson
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGEL TRAINS LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT OF SERVICE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

NORTH LONDON RAILWAYS LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

7 TRITON SQUARE
LONDON
NW1 3HG
Changed 21 Jul 2010

75 DAVIES STREET
LONDON
W1K 5HT
Changed 7 Feb 2008

75 DAVIES STREET
LONDON
W1Y 1FA
Changed 20 Jan 2001

WORTHY PARK HOUSE
ABBOTTS WORTHY
NR WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE SO21 1AN
Changed 10 Sep 1999

EUSTON HOUSE
24 EVERSHOLT STREET
LONDON
NW1 1DZ
Changed 19 Mar 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.silverlinktrainservices.co.uk
www.silverlinktrainservices.com
www.silverlinktrain.services
www.silverlinktrainservic.es
www.silverlinktrainservices.org.uk
www.silverlinktrainservices.org
www.silverlinktrainservices.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years