SILVERSUN MEDIA GROUP LTD

Address

SILVERSUN MEDIA GROUP LTD
11 PORTLAND STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 7EB
(192 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04050707
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£99.00 on 30 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,004 £18,160
Debtors: £769,149 £822,221 £752,975
Creditors due within one year: £409,799 £579,255 £485,800
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £359,350 £244,970 £285,335
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £178,034 £89,721 £169,302
Total Assets less Liabilities: £415,754 £398,800 £377,202
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £415,754 £398,800 £377,202
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Allin
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Thomas Bell
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jane Clarkson
11 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robin Clarkson
10 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
James Morrison
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Skarratt
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jennifer Tuffnell
11 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Tuffnell
10 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
David Von Gerard
10 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 14 Jun 2012
GREAT CAPITAL PARTNERSHIP (G.P.) LIMITED AND GREAT CAPITAL PROPERTY LIMITED
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - Satisfied on 3 Sep 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

1410 DEGREES LTD
Changed 29 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O EDWARDS LYONS & CO
21 CARLTON CRESCENT
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2ET
Changed 22 Jul 2015

16 DUFOURS PLACE
LONDON
W1F 7SP
Changed 14 May 2014

5A NOEL STREET
LONDON
W1F 8GE
Changed 13 Oct 2009

21-25 STAFFORD ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR9 4BQ
Changed 10 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2017 19 Mar 2018 12
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 14 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years