SIMANO FOODS LTD

Address

SIMANO FOODS LTD
PASCO HOUSE
MAKERFIELD WAY INCE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN2 2PR
Phone: 01942 826 523
Phone: 01942 493 220
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02776608
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,101.00 on 10 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £23,000 £17,606
Debtors: £246,058 £213,745
Creditors due within one year: £387,878 £327,282
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £119,849 £114,143
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £228,696 £252,935
Total Assets less Liabilities: £560,200 £548,075
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £560,200 £548,075
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mahadev Khade
before 4 Feb 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Seema Khade
4 Feb 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2017
LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2017

Previous Company Names

PATASCO SPICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O FARRELL & CHOUDHARY
JAMES BINNEY HOUSE
52 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER M2 7AR
Changed 4 Nov 1997

49 PICCADILLY GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M1 2AP
Changed 22 Dec 1994

57 LIBRARY LIMITED
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN1 1NU
Changed 5 Oct 1993

4 WOOD GREEN CLOSE
HINDLEY
WIGAN
WN2 3JW
Changed 21 Feb 1993

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 11 Jan 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 27 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 18 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years