SIMCLAR GROUP LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

SIMCLAR GROUP LIMITED
C/O DELOITTE LLP
9 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1QQ
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
SC219243
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 24 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
15 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2010
Filed on:
24 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Russell
18 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Christina Russell
18 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

SIMCLAR INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 1 PITREAVIE BUSINESS PARK
DUNFERMLINE
FYFE
KY11 8UN
Changed 1 Jul 2011

5 ALBYN PLACE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH2 4NJ
Changed 10 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.simclargroup.co.uk
www.simclargroup.com
www.simclargroup.net
www.simclargroup.org.uk
www.simclargroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 15 Dec 2010 12
31 Dec 2008 15 Dec 2010 24
31 Dec 2007 15 Dec 2010 36
31 Dec 2006 18 Jun 2008 18
31 Dec 2005 18 May 2007 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years