SIMMONDS LTD



Last updated 21 May 2020
Legal registered address
52A WHITMORE ROAD LONDON N1 5QG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£50.15k
Current assets
£1.32m
Fixed assets
£568.34k
Current creditors
£1.94m
Shareholders funds
£-651.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07018339
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 September 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 24 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 24 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2020

Next statement due by 9 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHRISTOPHER SIMMONDS LTD1 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/04/1910 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

10/04/1810 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company