SIMMONDS KENSINGTON LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

SIMMONDS KENSINGTON LIMITED
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3AX
(6,319 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03232860
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 1996
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Oct 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
19 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2010
Filed on:
26 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rajesh Jobanputra
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PEMBROKE PLACE PROPERTY COMPANY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 1997

Previous Company Names

KENNYVILLE LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

4 PEMBROKE PLACE
KENSINGTON
LONDON
W8 6ET
Changed 12 Aug 2010

C/O TOLHURST
18 WEALDON PLACE
BRADBOURNE VALE ROAD SEVENOAKS
KENT TN13 3QQ
Changed 28 Aug 1997

18 WEALDEN PLACE
SEVENOAKS
KENT TN13 3QQ
Changed 10 Jan 1997

3RD FLOOR
C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 29 Oct 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.simmondskensington.com
www.simmondskensington.net
www.simmondskensington.build
www.simmondskensington.org.uk
www.simmondskensington.org
www.simmondskensington.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jul 2009 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 19 Feb 2008 5
30 Sep 2006 18 Dec 2006 3
30 Sep 2005 8 Mar 2006 6
30 Sep 2004 8 Apr 2005 7
30 Sep 2003 30 Jun 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years