SIMOCO EMEA LTD



Legal registered address
Field House Uttoxeter Old Road Derby Derbyshire DE1 1NH

Company number
04382515
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2022

Next statement due by 6 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST PARK TRADING CO.29 LIMITED 25 April 2002
TEAM SIMOCO LIMITED24 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-23 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / PART BOTH / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company