SIMOCO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Feb 2009

Address

SIMOCO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
PO BOX 695
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 4PP
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Telecommunications

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03194200
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 1996
Dissolution Date:
14 Feb 2009
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2000
Filed on:
28 Dec 2000
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2001
Filed on:
7 Jun 2001
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Eades
21 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
31 Oct 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brian Linden
17 Jun 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Munton
31 Oct 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Roberts
1 Sep 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Wade
11 Feb 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL UNDERWRITING AGENCY LIMITED
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OVER DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2001
CINVEN LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE BETWEEN THE COMPANIES IDENTIFIED IN SCHEDULE 1 OF THE DEBENTURE (INCLUDING THE COMPANY) (1) AND CINVEN LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE) (2) - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2001
CINVEN LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 1999

Previous Company Names

CAMBRIDGE PMR LIMITED
Changed 31 May 1996

Previous Addresses

RADIO HOUSE
ST ANDREWS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 1GR
Changed 11 Mar 2002

SAINT ANDREWS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 1DL
Changed 30 Aug 2001

SAINT ANDREWS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 1EQ
Changed 9 Jun 1999

PO BOX 24
ST ANDREWS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 1DP
Changed 17 May 1999

10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BD
Changed 11 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.simocointernational.co.uk
www.simocointernational.com
www.simocointernational.org.uk
www.simoco.international
www.simocointernational.net
www.simocointernational.active
www.simocointernational.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2000 28 Dec 2000 9
31 Mar 1999 19 Nov 1999 8
31 Dec 1997 15 Sep 1998 9
31 Dec 1996 26 Jun 1997 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 00

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years