SIMON J ROBINSON LTD

Company number 01655087



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP 4TH FLOOR CATHEDRAL BUILDINGS NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 1PG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2015

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 7 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMON J ROBINSON (1982) LIMITED 13 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/05/1420 May 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/05/2014 FROM
KETTON GARAGE
DURHAM ROAD
COATHAM MUNDEVILLE
CO DURHAM
DL1 3LZ
View PDF
19/05/1419 May 2014STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
19/05/1419 May 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company