SIMPLE EVERYTHING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

SIMPLE EVERYTHING LIMITED
2 SELBORNE ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT3 3AN
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06832143
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 May 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £475 £149,390 £90,443
Debtors: £124,926 £21,337
Creditors due within one year: £297 £24,010 £32,866
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £125,104 £125,380 £78,914
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £125,104 £125,380 £79,078
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Khalil Yousuf
17 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIMPLE ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2012
GARTERMINE LTD
Changed 26 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

59 ASHEN GROVE
LONDON
SW19 8BL
Changed 22 Jun 2015

59 ASHEN GROVE
LONDON
SW19 8BL
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Mar 2015

BOURNE HOUSE 475 GODSTONE ROAD
WHYTELEAFE
SURREY
CR3 0BL
Changed 11 Mar 2015

MILL HOUSE 58 GUILDFORD STREET
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 9BE
Changed 24 Jul 2012

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/04/2012 FROM, MILL HOUSE 58 GUILDFORD STREET, CHERTSEY, SURREY, KT16 9BE
Changed 18 Apr 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/08/2009 FROM
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 11 Aug 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 12 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 1 Dec 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years