SIMPLE HR LTD.

Address

SIMPLE HR LTD.
140 BALTIC CHAMBERS
50 WELLINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G2 6HJ
Phone: 0141 328 2600
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC220751
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£101.00 on 13 Apr 2018
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
6 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2017 31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £3,595 £7,631
Debtors: £36,040 £17,303 £17,899
Creditors due within one year: £33,535 £19,555
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,515 -£12,637 £5,975
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £123 -£5,237 £17,756
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Mckenna
16 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Helen Williams
23 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
28 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Alistair Williams
28 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WWW.BUSINESS-PARTNER.CO.UK LTD.
Changed 25 Feb 2008
WWW.BUSINESS-PARTNERS.CO.UK LTD.
Changed 31 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

BALTIC CHAMBERS 50 WELLINGTON STREET
SUITE 411
GLASGOW
G2 6HJ
Changed 16 Mar 2018

12C 12C FLEMING HOUSE
5 FLEMING ROAD
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH54 7BN
SCOTLAND
Changed 19 Dec 2014

UNIT 8-10 UPHALL ECO BUSINESS PARK
LOANINGHILL
BROXBURN
WEST LOTHIAN
EH52 5NT
Changed 27 Jun 2014

43 BADGER PARK
BROXBURN
WEST LOTHIAN
EH52 5GY
Changed 16 Jan 2014

7 CUNNINGHAM CRESCENT
BROXBURN
WEST LOTHIAN EH52 6TN
Changed 15 Feb 2005

102 MANOR STREET
FALKIRK
FK1 1NU
Changed 26 Jul 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 6 Feb 2018 7
31 Jul 2016 28 Nov 2016 4
31 Jul 2015 2 Nov 2015 4
31 Jul 2014 11 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 17 Mar 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years