SIMPLEX FOUNDATIONS LIMITED

Company number 04269081



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
HENDERSON HOUSE LANGLEY PLACE HIGGINS LANE BURSCOUGH LANCASHIRE L40 8JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2019

Next statement due by 26 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEAFGROW LIMITED31 August 2001
VINCI TEXTILES LIMITED15 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/08/1419 August 2014Annual return made up to 12 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
04/09/134 September 2013Annual return made up to 12 August 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company