SIMPLIFIE LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Northumberland Avenue Trafalgar Square London England WC2N 5BW

Company number
04694449
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
12 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

62090 - Other information technology service activities

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIDEAWHILE 399 LIMITED12 June 2003
PERIVAN LONDON LIMITED9 August 2004
PERIVAN LIMITED26 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Registered office address changed from 1 Strand Grand Buildings, First Floor London WC2N 5HR England to 1 Northumberland Avenue Trafalgar Square London WC2N 5BW on 2021-07-09

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/02/2026 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP WILLIAMS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SIMPLIFIE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company