SIMPLIFY MY HOME LTD

Company number 04992137



Last updated 28 March 2019
Registered office address
4 HOLMAN ROAD EPSOM ENGLAND KT19 9PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2018

Next statement due by 25 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43290 - Other construction installation

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FENN'S LIMITED2 March 2006
AV WOW LIMITED3 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/02/194 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
01/04/181 April 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2018 FROM UNIT 1 108 ARTHUR ROAD WIMBLEDON PARK LONDON SW19 7DT UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£28.17k
Fixed assets
£37.43k
Current creditors
£81.02k
Shareholders funds
£16.33k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company