SIMPLY BIZ MORTGAGES LIMITED

Address

SIMPLY BIZ MORTGAGES LIMITED
THE JOHN SMITH'S STADIUM
STADIUM WAY
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 6PG
Phone: 01484 439 160
Fax: 01484 439 101
Web:
Classification: Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04829609
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
11 Jul 2014
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Butcher
20 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Reynolds
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Matthew Timmins
31 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sarah Turvey
31 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2013
BEECHBROOK MEZZANINE II JERSEY LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER FINANCE PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

MORTGAGE SUPPORT DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

THE JOHN SMITH`S STADIUM STADIUM WAY
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 6PG
Changed 11 Jul 2014

THE GALPHARM STADIUM LEEDS ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 6PG
Changed 6 Aug 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/09/2008 FROM
HOME FARM 2 ORCHARD HILL
LITTLE BILLING
NORTHAMPTON
NN3 9AG
Changed 23 Sep 2008

51 BILLING ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 5DB
Changed 24 Sep 2004

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 28 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.simplybizmortgag.es
www.simplybizmortgages.and
www.simplybizmortgages.org.uk
www.simplybizmortgages.financial
www.simplybizmortgages.fund
www.simplybizmortgages.insurance
www.simplybizmortgages.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 27 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 29 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 3 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 17 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 12 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 6 Nov 2006 11
30 Jun 2005 3 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 8 Mar 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code