SIMPLY BIZ SUPPORT LIMITED

Address

SIMPLY BIZ SUPPORT LIMITED
THE JOHN SMITH'S STADIUM
STADIUM WAY
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 6PG
Classification: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04488043
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Aug 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
17 Jul 2014
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Butcher
20 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Davy
17 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Kershaw
31 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sarah Turvey
31 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2013
BEECHBROOK MEZZANINE II JERSEY LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER FINANCE PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

SIMPLYBIZ LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2002
LUPFAW 98 LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

THE JOHN SNITH`S STADIUM STADIUM WAY
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 6PG
Changed 24 Jul 2013

THE GALPHARM STADIUM
LEEDS ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 6PG
Changed 6 Aug 2012

THE GALPHARM STADIUM
LEEDS ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD1 6PG
Changed 12 Jan 2006

COMPUTERWAY HOUSE
PENNINE BUSINESS PARK
BRADLEY ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD2 1RA
Changed 15 Nov 2005

COMPUTERWAY HOUSE
PENNINE BUSINESS PARK
BRADLEY ROAD HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD2 1RA
Changed 21 Jul 2003

FIRST FLOOR CORPORATE DEPARTMENT
YORKSHIRE HOUSE, GREEK STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5SX
Changed 5 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.simplybizsupport.insure
www.simplybizsupport.insurance
www.simplybizsupport.org.uk
www.simplybizsupport.services
www.simplybizsupport.net
www.simplybizsupport.fund
www.simplybiz.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 27 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 29 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 3 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 16 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 27 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 21 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 25 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 29 Mar 2004 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code